• GIRL's mini album - it has been quite sometime since i posted up a mini album here i am very lazy in uploading photos and blogging haha but this time I would like to post a mini...
    3 years ago

Tuesday, September 6, 2011

Oh My Blogger

Dear Blogger,

Oh how I wish myself without any worries and stress in life
Life was so wonderful back in a few months ago
I have forgotten what worries and burdens were like
Never ever recall what stress means

I see beautiful skies and happiness every morning when I woke up
A new beginning in life
I carried so much positiveness Wherever I go
Never regret whatever I've done
I had been detached from the real world
I was living in my own den
I was naive
I didn't know something's ahead of me
I didn't know this could be so challenging

Oh Blogger
I just hope for a beautiful day for tomorrow
Let me walkthrough this rocky road
I know I can face such challenges
Challenges I've never met before

Sunday, July 31, 2011

Surviving in a U for the first week

I find it not easy for my first week studying in a U

There are too much to prepare
The situation now is STRESS STRESS and STRESS

I am expected to go through all of the manuals and guides for 4 of the units....QUICKLY
I am expected to prepare all 4 of the lectures....
let me count.... it's about a total 6 Chapters I need to prepare for a week, and every week I am expected to do that
I am expected to finish up all of the tutorials in this week to prepare for my coming tutorial class...
I am expected to know where-the-hell to find my notes and-oh!-it's-in-a-drive-in-the-U's-comp-lab's-desktop-for-pitssake...
I am expected to print all of my notes and tutorials and guides and cover sheets and assignments and I've forgotten what else because there are too many EVERY WEEK
and I spent almost 2 hours to print everything
I am expected to pass up an assignment due next tuesday and holy-shit it's just the 1st week... come on!
I am expected to check my Monash mail twice a day
I am expected to quickly get my textbooks and bloody prices kills my wallet

I'll better leave my ass off this chair now.

Monday, July 18, 2011

Orientation for the 1st day

Today is my first day of University :D
And I think it's not so bad afterall
In fact it's good,
Awesome! ( talking positive words to myself XD)

Everyone seems friendly and fun
The staffs and seniors are helpful
The refreshments and light lunch are not bad, I like the nasi lemak :D
This week's lunch Monash sudah take care, haha

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Path

My dad said I will be successful and influential in the future.
I do really want to be.
Then I shall be.

There is too much to offer to the world.
:)

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

Freshman


Never in the world I have considered this University for the past few years,
but hey, I am a student now.



Never in the world I thought I wouldn't be in a School of Medicine for my entire life,
but hey, I'm in that school now.


Expect the unexpected.

Until now I still can't comprehend why the psychological science and business course is under this school.... why???

Time flies like mad, and I can't believe school starts soon,
2 more weeks ahead. I don't know how's it gonna be like.
I heard that this U is a well disciplined university, and everything is done electronically.
I heard the canteen food is ________________.
I know there's iPad available for loan in the library (wow).
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
We'll see :)

Friday, June 10, 2011

Forget about Singapore

oH Well, I've been kicked out,
once again by Singapore.
Their loss.
It's kind of a relief to me that I won't be stuck in the den, alone, facing my text books or fb homepage, alone.
AHHH...It's good to stick to home.
cuddle in the same comforter, drooling on the same pillow oops!
and BEHOLD!
I am going to be a MONASHIE (do they call themselves this name? like TARCians?)
it's super near to my house, but once the FREAKIN LDP TOLL JAM starts!
great!

Mmmm... I wonder who would I meet in this new U
Are there mostly nerds around?
Hope to see some *ahem*
Psychology+Business <--- it's so my thing!!!!!
So I'm pretty excited for the time to come.
It's on the 18th of JULY.... I'm gonna rush to the comp and pick the best schedule... muahahahahahahahahah
AND I WANT TO GET MY HONOURS MAN
(HONS) .... COME TO MAMA!!!!

got to goooooo
it's midnight again... i'm late for bed
recently I have this obsession of making BOOKS.
and I am super duper quadruple delighted when a friend of mine wanted to order a book from me.
my business is coming.
ok, time's ticking, Doze off........................

Friday, May 27, 2011

Thursday, March 31, 2011

%


GREAT im in the hauling mood again
my hand holding the 20% discount on Padini products coupon
feeling not so good cause I haven't use it wisely
and just so today is the last day of validity
me alone again zoomed to the Curve shopping alone
a sea of % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % % is all you can see
Mmmm...they just want me to do something big
go get good stuffs in Padini
the % is crazy
i saw shades purses shoes BAGS(OM-----G...) accesories clothes are in %
the % will swallow you
and you buy buy buy buy buy
picking everything that looks nice and fine
wipe that saliva beside your mouth....you're drooling

the back albums in stores now are getting seriously CHEAP compared to last time
I saw some <2 for RM50> and even <3 for RM50> for the original records
Wow
I had the urge of getting Rihanna's latest release
but my wallet stopped me from getting a RM50 note out
so I've just got an Xtina's BACK TO BASICS album(which is sooooooo-long-ago but a sooooooooo-good-piece-of-record)
*SATISFIED*

I'm quiting my job as a maths instructor finding another job to continue with
will mention soon :)

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

HALLELUJAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
i finally own a printer with four functions

Friday, March 11, 2011

I HAVE NO SINGAPORE DOLLARS TO GO TO SINGAPOREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
TIADA WANGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG
SOONIE, MACAM MANA SAYA PERGI SINGAPORE JUMPA KAMU WITH NO MONEYYYYYYYY
=_=

Sunday, March 6, 2011

Spendipity

I just need to be busy right now!
Doing something meaningful, while money is flowing into my pocket
I need to work.
I've just realize I can't let my bump stay still on the couch at home,
cause when the devil inside of me is awake
cash inside my wallet becomes 0.
I spent around three hundred ringgit on clothes (and I think it's not enough yet)
few hundred on hobbies,
bought couple of shoes (still haven't get my flats),
and I can say some money on parking fee for shopping.
(Which is so shitty expensive, rm8 per entrance fee at Amcorp Mall for only a few hours...DENG! I shouldn't have eaten lunch!)
and you see I'm going outstation soon. Tell me who won't shop?
My cousin and I visited Charles andKeith, ...... I'm counting money
I can't stop shopping.
I am a spender, call me Cheryl Leong The Spender.
And I spend a lot every week.
Money is out but not in.
Deng.
I need to work.


this show is quite dissapointing leh!
wth is the climax
kenapa the ending turns out to be like that??????
i only like the choreography of the performance
and she just KEEPS GETTING BETTER (the tune is in my head now~~~)

can you imagine she is still 28?? WITH KIDS???????????????!

Saturday, February 26, 2011

Nose (+ Levi's) WAREHSE SALE,i don't need to say more

I just saw this
if HEELS is your middlename
i don't need to persuade at all

TOMORROW'S the last day!!!!!! go get them!
warning for males: you wouldn't want to stay there and look at ladies digging and snatching shoes like they haven't had shoes for breakfast for a long time
the LADIES ARE TERRIFYING!!!!!!!!!!!!!
THEY ARE LIKE HAWKS PREYING FOR SHOES AND BAGS
i also no eye see,siam
i didn't get many of the shoes,just two
cause not much choice at tht time
but great bargain, mine costs only rm30 (RP: RM89.90)
LAP!

my mum brought us to a jap restaurant with the name sounds like eat-shit
----ISHIN JAPANESE RESTAURANT

OOOOOOOOOOOOOO.......
this is the menu.... let's flip the pages!!!!!!!!

unflippable...cause it's an iPAD
deng
who the hell uses an iPAD AS THE MENU????
them=__=


My dad is a GENUINE KIMCHI DIE HARD FAN since i brought him for just a kimchi soup (which koyi recommended)
so whenever he sees the word KIMCHI it would be it
the KIMCHI something set only RM19
(cheap dao bao man,with prawns,salmon and scallop)

I am a TEMPURA fan

and a SABA fish fan (for only rm20)
thick piece of fish meat
takes you such a long time to finish this dish

BURP.
headed home.

last month I returned to my beautiful tremendous TAR college to claim my certs
and WOOHOO! I saw the face of myself me aku saya watashi with my friends on the board of 2010's succesful scorers

*proud of sendiri* :)

deng i got a C for Bio

Tuesday, February 22, 2011

NAH NAH NAH

they call me CHERIEL
they call me CHERRY
they call me CHERY
they call me CHERLY
MY BOSS LITERALLY CALL ME RACHEL

Sorry,
that's not my name

it's really rude to pronounce peoples name wrongly or mistaken their name

Sunday, February 6, 2011

等得我的bunga rafflesia都謝了

There are only two shots for me to enter into Singapore's university
NTU and NUS
only two application forms
I am very very very evry yrev rvye ervy nervous
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAhhhhh I really want to enter into singapore U
desperately!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
I want the opportunity
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
mind my insanity please.......
i have to wait until May to get to know whether im accepted
MAY.... MAY LEH!!! 3 MORE MONTHS!!! IM GONNA WAIT LIKE HELL
i waited for a-lvl results until siao
now the Application =___=..... 3 months.....zzzzzzzzz
this is more serious than having my driving test
last year when i was having my driving test i nearly puke beside the invigilator who was checking on my driving
panic dao..............
one simple mistake then my license bo liao... i need to retake all over and pay that stupid lum sum of money just because of tht idiotic mistake
THANKGOD not a single mistake was made
*genius me*
and d driving license was given to me instantly ... whoohoo~
*shake the booty~*

AH!!! I HAVE TO GET INTO NTU!
I JUST HAVE TO!
IT WAS MEANT TO BE
IT SHOULD BE

yesterday watched 新少林峙, eh not bad you know
u will feel like slapping and stabbing 謝霆峰 only la
then bumped into JY,K,AhS
then accidently bumped into Andrea
then dunno why landed into JY's mum's friend's hse in Cheras
if only LL was there
we laughed until our stomach flipped upside down la
i think not we, it's K only

i'm going back to CHKL and TARC in this week just to verify smtg
anyone call me to meet up at these two places :D

oh ya forgotten to mention
i dyed my hair
er..... brown brown dei
my mum said i looked tanner with the colour
koyi said my hair looked like as if im suffering from malnutrition = =
hm...i still prefer brunette

Monday, January 31, 2011

How could thee?

OH yes! I'm now into the season 3 of GG
Vanessa is so beautiful...

It has been raining for 3 days consecutively
NO I need the sun
I need the sun in the morning
My face needs sunlight
My body needs it to wake up
I NEED RAYS!!!!!!!!!!
UVs!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
SHOOO!! YOU DARK CLOUDS AND RAINFALLS!

I shop no clolthes for the preparation of CNY
why? cause the worst time to shop is now
the clothes are ridiculously RED!
some with rabbits on (yuck) or a big word like 旺or福
it's like everywhere
NO EYE SEE
and they eventually mark up the price before having them discounted
WICKED!

OH! JUST SO YOU KNOW...
YOU MUST FIND YOURSELF IN THE POST!!!!!
HIGH SCHOOL DIARY!!
*wink*

HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR EVERYONE!!!
GET AS MANY ANGPOWS AS YOU CAN!!!
MAY THE LORD PROTECT YOU FROM THE SINFUL CANDIES WHICH THE HOST SERVES YOU

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Call Me A Millionare, cause I'm going to be one


1 hour = RM1000
1 day = RM3000
1 month = RM45,000

I'm having a part time job
and it takes me just 22 months to be a millionare

Monday, January 24, 2011

If you are asking for my A-LEVELS RESULT

SERIOUSLY!
I feel like vomitting now
Butterflies all in my stomach
I think I have period again
My head is spinning madly
My hands are so cold

This very morning when I was still dreaming sweetly on my bed
Suddenly my eyes jst pop open and I headed to the desktop
*Tidak boleh dinafikan* The first thing to do is to check facebook's notificcation
See how every A-Level student respond to this very DAY

At first I felt ntg at all
Whatever the results is going to be
just deal with it
It's like a SO WHAT to me cause i can't change a damn thing
GOSH I really regret viewing everybody's status
They are getting me more and more nervous and I kept posting stupid status of myself
But it really reflected what I was feeling
I did feel like farting though
I think chuat can see ripples in his cup of water

Once I enter CIE's website
I can feel this feeling the second time
When I was about to login and waiting my results to be revealed
APACHE TOMCAT <<--- what kinda error name=_= appeared
I'm really mangzang now
The website is jam like mad
Like Ampang MRR2 or Bukit Jalil Highway
I tried zillion times to login and i'm still trying
I'm gonna pee



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Finally the results is here
Gosh
Am I losing the scholarshipppp???
I dunno what to say
YOOHOO
YIPPEE
YAY or
DENG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
WT?????????
NIAAAAA

Bio -- C (64)
Chem -- A (85)
Maths -- A (88)

Honestly i dunno how did I went through Biology
cause when it comes to answering the questions in Biology
I dont have a clue
I just don't know how to do
OK... C fine
DENG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! JUST GIMME A DAMN B LAHHHHHHHHHHHHH
YOU JUST GAVE ME A B IN AS-LEVEL LEHHHHHH

Chemistry, i dunno still
I think it was not bad though
Pretty shocking

Maths
I'm gonna mourn for this
I was really hoping a big A* for my maths
I wanted to rock Maths for the A-levels
and it came out only 88 --- an A
CIS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
NIAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

So what now?

Friday, January 21, 2011

DIVINE :)

it's great to have parents who like to travel
but it's pretty shocking that my mum booked us tickets
----in a restaurant with a laptop
----with the date near to the intake of singapore U
to Hanoi without informing me
and making the decision within just 10 minutes
I'm still shocked

What am I doing now?
Oh! I am very free in the morning and afternoon.
writing greeting cards in chinese,
with the not-so-nice handwriting.
doing maths AGAIN!
AGAIN AND AGAIN AND AGAIN AND AGAIN AND AGAIN AND AGAIN
if it's algebra or calculus i wouldn't mind doing
but it is the basic + - x 'divide' , percent of change, finding factors
GCF, LCM =______=
this is what i'm doing

so glad meeting friends yesterday
*wei,u 3 like diao this*
but jiaying didn't came -haiz- trapped at home doing chores
sapu here sapu there sapu all the sui hei for CNY
speaking of CNY, i really dislike CNY songs
and without lilin, i think she is still in the mood of christmas in England
sorry hancheng for waiting so long (hahahahahahahhaha)
and thankyou n paiseh for waiting for me choosing..you know
soonie stop emoing lah~ give u a candy okie?
koyi....um....
we will meet soon

and thankyou Jon -although i know u will nt be reading this- for helping me SELLING ALL OF MY A-LEVELS PHYSICS AND BIO AND LABCOAT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
SIBEH HAPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPYYYYYYYYYYYY
the junk is finally gone and in good use
and money 又come come!!!

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

諷刺簡体字的歌謠 :)

This is awesome!
I dont know who wrote this

細雨蒙蒙(濛濛)没有水,开(開)门关(關)门不見門;
烏云(雲)密布不下雨,台(颱)风刮(颳)来哪有風?
戰斗(鬥)英雄戰大斗,難怪豪杰(傑)不算人;
听(聽)字有口没有耳,到底是說還是聽?
采(採)花不須用手摘,相爱(愛)何必献真心?
白猫(貓)黑猪(豬)皆属狗,老板(闆)原是木頭人。
干(幹)部看來都干(乾)癟,会(會)上人云我亦云;
秋千(鞦韆)只宜秋季蕩,冬冬(鼕鼕)鼓聲冬日聞。
面(麵)粉不須麥子磨,窮人從此不挨餓;
更有高人好武藝,一棒打去犬成龙(龍)。
读讲说谈(讀講說談)不開口,声(聲)音何須耳朵聽;
“四舍(捨)五入”是什么?四間房舍五人進。
勸君莫吃猪内脏,内脏(臟)肯定都肮脏(髒) ;
山谷裏面没太陽,稻谷(穀)在此難生長。
别人盡做别(彆)扭事,買個蘿卜(蔔)卜凶吉;
工厂(廠)設備都掏光,广(廣)州也唱空城計。
丑角容貌並不醜,唱曲應在喝曲(麯)後,
胡须(鬍鬚)頭发(髮)不長毛,不妨試試101

Friday, January 14, 2011

My pencils 出馬

I'm about to finish a Cecelia Ahern book titled A Book Of Tomorrow
it's at the climax... wow wow wow

These days ive been teaching at the centre
smell of freshly sharpen pencils
punching stars for kids
counting 1 2 3 4 5 6 ......................
even i have to do 65 x 55 =
without using the kukulator T___T
now doing everything in maths without the kukulator
T_____T
i have to go back to the days when we were still
65
x55
-------
xxxxxx
-------
aaarrrrrrrgggggggggggggghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

the worse is dealing with kids
kids who are diam diam and very obedient is not a problem for me
today a kid named khaikhai dun wan to do this exercise dun wan tht want
deng!!!!
"hello! come on la...我都係打工jek....siapkan la...."<---- from my heart
"you want me to slap you ke?????!!!!" <---- tht time cannot tahan, also in my heart
"deng!!!!!!!!!!! u siam la siam la siam la... dun let me teach you again" <--- if i ever said this, i kena fried sotong...
anyway just now i had sotong kangkung for dinner...
houchoi the sotong is not fried

2ml is a saturday
and ive got to wake up early to teach the kiddos again
this reminds me of going to CHKL every saturday morning

im gonna bring some pencils with me then
2ml whoever re3 mao me
im gonna sell it to them

Friday, January 7, 2011

Merhaaba :)

Merhaaba, hello :)

I am still suffering some jetlag = =
Especially my parents
I sleep during odd hours
My eyes feel like closing and I start heading towards my bed during the afternoon
weird

Memang angry during this trip
Lock problem
SD card problem
Left my pillow in one of the hotels in Turkey
Lost my evil-eye bracelet somewhere in Turkey
Brand new contact lens stuck in the pipe in one of the hotels
Camera start vibrating like mad maybe because of the cold weather
(Crap...i cant use the camera to snap photos)

But all awhile we are fortunate enough to get to see
walaoweh the best n sexy turkish belly dancer
an absolute GOOD weather to fly in a hot air balloon
(according to our guide, around 3 out of 5 groups are not able to fly due to bad weather)
and the best view of everything

I love this country
Turkey is awesome
the people are very friendly and kind enough
and they always treat you with a souvenir
you will have a new perspective of the Muslims once you've visited their country
they are very open in terms of religion and culture
you will love them
i love them :)
especially my Turkish guide who is very sweet and kind

now i really get to know what is Turkish delight
ive been eating and chewing many turkish delight (all samples lol!) until siao
wide ranges of cheeses and food is always being served macam the cheese tak perlu money to buy one= =
the yoghurt... deng... i like it so much
every meal i eat a big bowl of it 99 until i swell like ....???
the rice is sooooooooo good and i walap everything on my plate
i knew i would miss Turkish food once i reach home....haiz....

terlalu banyak photos untill i dunno how to upload them la
they will soon appear in fb and you'll see